Albert Villacorta
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1710164553
Albert Villacorta OT
Occupational Therapist
He is located at 4318 55th Street in Woodside, NY 11377. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Deafness, Post Amputation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1710164553. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 221-1544.
Conditions treated
Albert Villacorta, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Albert Villacorta.
- Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
- Amnesia
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Balance Issues
- Brain Damage
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Deafness
- Developmental Delays
- Dizziness
- Dysarthria
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Sensory Processing Disorders
- Stroke
- Swallowing Disorders
Looking for more Occupational Therapists?
Out of the 10 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 4L 5240 39th Drive Queens, 11377, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4277 65th Place Queens, 11377, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4277 65th Place Queens, 11377, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3975 50th Street Queens, 11377, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4277 65th Place Queens, 11377, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 2F 4729 44th Street Queens, 11377, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3937 64th Street Queens, 11377, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4277 65th Place Queens, 11377, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4277 65th Street Queens, 11377, NY
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Albert Villacorta?
Albert Villacorta's office is located at 4318 55th Street in Woodside, NY 11377.
What conditions does Albert Villacorta treat?
Albert Villacorta provides treatment for Autism, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Deafness, Post Amputation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.
Does Albert Villacorta accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Albert Villacorta accepts insurance.